torrentz2.Me - Info torrentz2.me

torrentz2.me receives about 19,950 unique visitors and 104,339 (5.23 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $192.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $82,248.54. According to Alexa Traffic Rank torrentz2.me is ranked number 20,577 in the world and 0.00399% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.18.50.69. This server supports HTTPS and HTTP/2.
SEMrush
SEMrush

How popular is torrentz2.me?

Daily Unique Visitors:
19,950
Monthly Unique Visitors:
598,500
Daily Pageviews:
104,339 (5.23 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
20,577 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00399% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 68.4%70.6%1282
Pakistan 3.8%3.7%2472
China 2.7%3.8%28600
United Kingdom 2.0%1.5%18944
Sudan 1.9%1.8%1670
Saudi Arabia 1.8%3.1%4043
Belgium 1.6%2.6%3917
Kuwait 1.6%1.1%1775
Japan 1.5%0.7%52197
Italy 1.2%1.1%21350
United States 1.1%0.6%126118
Korea, Republic of 1.1%0.5%17933
Romania 0.9%0.9%7137
Greece 0.8%0.8%9129
South Africa 0.6%0.6%10619
Australia 0.6%0.3%26478
United Arab Emirates 0.6%0.6%5604
Bangladesh 0.5%0.5%5846

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
***z2.me
100.00%100.00%4.96

Competitive Data

SEMrush torrentz2.me
Domain:
  torrentz2.me
Rank:
  1,166,321
Organic Keywords:
  4,132
Organic Traffic:
  498
Organic Cost:
  $238.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  13
Page Authority:
  27
MozRank:
  4

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
68
Total Backlinks:
  109
Follow Links:
  79
Nofollow Links:
  30
Referring Domains:
  16
Referring IPs:
  19

How socially engaged is torrentz2.me?

Facebook:
  39
Google +:
  24
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much torrentz2.me can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$192.00
Monthly Revenue:
$5,760.00
Yearly Revenue:
$70,080.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
India 73,663$117.86
Belgium 2,713$13.37
China 3,965$12.25
United Kingdom 1,565$9.75
United States 626$7.18
Saudi Arabia 3,235$6.53
Pakistan 3,861$4.09
Italy 1,148$4.01
South Africa 626$2.76
Australia 313$2.36
United Arab Emirates 626$2.35
Japan 730$2.34
Kuwait 1,148$1.77
Greece 835$1.50
Korea, Republic of 522$1.21
Romania 939$1.11
Sudan 1,878$0.77
Bangladesh 522$0.70

How much money do torrentz2.me lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$44.31
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$1,329.19
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$16,171.85
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
24,762
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
742,852
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
9,038,032
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
India 20,626$33.00
Belgium 326$1.60
China 515$1.59
United Kingdom 250$1.56
Saudi Arabia 679$1.37
Pakistan 1,235$1.31
United States 113$1.29
Italy 195$0.68
Greece 326$0.59
Australia 63$0.47
United Arab Emirates 88$0.33
Romania 197$0.23
Kuwait 46$0.07
Japan 22$0.07
South Africa 13$0.06
Korea, Republic of 21$0.05
Sudan 38$0.02
Bangladesh 10$0.01

How much is torrentz2.me worth?

Website Value:
$82,248.54

Where is torrentz2.me hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.18.50.69
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
Cloudflare Inc 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.18.50.69

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does torrentz2.me load?

Average Load Time:
(922 ms) 82 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://***z2.me/style135.css

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="https://***z2.eu/">***z2.eu</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://***zwealmisr.onion/">***z2 Onion</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.22 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.3KiB (21% reduction).

Minifying http://***z2.me/style135.css could save 1.3KiB (21% reduction) after compression.
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Leverage browser caching
You have enabled browser caching. Learn more about browser caching recommendations.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  n/a
Vendor reliability:
  n/a
Privacy:
  n/a
Child safety:
  n/a

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

torrentz2.me supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

torrentz2.me supports HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to torrentz2.me?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 404 Not Found
Date: Wed, 31 May 2017 09:19:15 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=daca61152b55912872991779ac063010f1496222355; expires=Thu, 31-May-18 09:19:15 GMT; path=/; domain=.***z2.me; HttpOnly
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 3678d9b9e47610b1-ORD

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.nic.me...
Domain Name: ***Z2.ME
Registry Domain ID: D425500000000607355-AGRS
Registrar WHOIS Server:
Registrar URL: www.publicdomainregistry.com
Updated Date: 2016-10-16T21:15:16Z
Creation Date: 2016-08-17T03:42:25Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2017-08-17T03:42:25Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date:
Registrar: PDR Ltd. d/b/a PublicDomainRegistry.com
Registrar IANA ID: 303
Registrar Abuse Contact Email:
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone:
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID: C3820555-AGRS
Registrant Name: Domain Admin
Registrant Organization: Privacy Protection Service INC d/b/a PrivacyProtect.org
Registrant Street: C/O ID#10760, PO Box 16
Registrant Street: Note - Visit PrivacyProtect.org to contact the domain owner/operator
Registrant City: Nobby Beach
Registrant State/Province: Queensland
Registrant Postal Code: QLD 4218
Registrant Country: AU
Registrant Phone: +45.3***46676
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID: C3820555-AGRS
Admin Name: Domain Admin
Admin Organization: Privacy Protection Service INC d/b/a PrivacyProtect.org
Admin Street: C/O ID#10760, PO Box 16
Admin Street: Note - Visit PrivacyProtect.org to contact the domain owner/operator
Admin City: Nobby Beach
Admin State/Province: Queensland
Admin Postal Code: QLD 4218
Admin Country: AU
Admin Phone: +45.3***46676
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID: C3820555-AGRS
Tech Name: Domain Admin
Tech Organization: Privacy Protection Service INC d/b/a PrivacyProtect.org
Tech Street: C/O ID#10760, PO Box 16
Tech Street: Note - Visit PrivacyProtect.org to contact the domain owner/operator
Tech City: Nobby Beach
Tech State/Province: Queensland
Tech Postal Code: QLD 4218
Tech Country: AU
Tech Phone: +45.3***46676
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: SIMON.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: ETTA.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-05-31T09:18:17Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

Access to WHOIS information is provided to assist persons in determining the contents of a domain name registration record in the registry database. The data in this record is provided by The Registry Operator for informational purposes only, and accuracy is not guaranteed. This service is intended only for query-based access. You agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (a) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission by e-mail, telephone, or facsimile of mass unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations to entities other than the data recipient's own existing customers; or (b) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that send queries or data to the systems of Registry Operator, a Registrar, or Afilias except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or modify existing registrations. All rights reserved. Registry Operator reserves the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.
Last update was 176 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
torrentz2.me widget